9253 Dunbarton Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,667 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9253 Dunbarton Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $835,917, approximately $558 per square foot. 9253 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Mr Conrtractors Llc
Bought by
Allred Kevin Lee and Allred Mariko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Outstanding Balance
$222,852
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$613,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mr Contractors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Outstanding Balance
$222,852
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$613,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Robertson Marc and Robertson Angela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Marc and Robertson Angela
Bought by
Robertson Marc and Robertson Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Mayne Charles G and Mayne Susan
Bought by
Robertson Marc and Robertson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Rymer Susan Lynette and Mayne Susan
Bought by
Mayne Charles G and Mayne Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Rymer Susan L
Bought by
Rymer Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Kevin Lee | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mr Contractors Llc | $203,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $437,086 | Accommodation | |
| Robertson Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Marc | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mayne Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Rymer Susan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rymer Susan Lynette | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $79,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allred Kevin Lee | $321,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Marc | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rymer Susan Lynette | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Robertson Marc | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $403,559 | $147,329 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $395,647 | $144,441 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $387,890 | $141,609 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $380,285 | $138,833 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $372,829 | $136,111 | $236,718 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $369,007 | $134,716 | $234,291 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $361,773 | $132,075 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $354,681 | $129,486 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $347,728 | $126,948 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $340,910 | $124,459 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $335,790 | $122,590 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $329,213 | $120,189 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map