9265 Dunbarton Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,281
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9265 Dunbarton Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $923,494, approximately $404 per square foot. 9265 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Nancy J
Bought by
Robinson Nancy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Nancy Jean
Bought by
Robinson Nancy Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Collier James R and Collier Suzanne H
Bought by
Collier James R and Collier Suzanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Nancy Jean | -- | First American Equity Loan S | |
| Robinson Nancy Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Collier James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Nancy Jean | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $258,537 | $85,538 | $172,999 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $253,468 | $83,861 | $169,607 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $248,499 | $82,217 | $166,282 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $243,627 | $80,605 | $163,022 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $238,851 | $79,025 | $159,826 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $236,403 | $78,215 | $158,188 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $231,769 | $76,682 | $155,087 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $227,226 | $75,179 | $152,047 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $222,771 | $73,705 | $149,066 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $218,404 | $72,260 | $146,144 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $215,124 | $71,175 | $143,949 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $210,911 | $69,781 | $141,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map