9271 Steele St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9271 Steele St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $976,140, approximately $606 per square foot. 9271 Steele St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Savannah Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Tsai David and Tsai Roberto Jubilo
Bought by
Tsai Roberto Jubilo and Tsai Cristiana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,532
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$778,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Tsai David and Tsai Roberto Jubilo
Bought by
Tsai David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Tsai David and Tsai Milly
Bought by
Wong Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Tsai David and Tsai Roberto Jubilo
Bought by
Tsai David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Tsai Robert Lin and Tsai Liao Kuei Yeh
Bought by
Tsai David and Tsai Robert Jubilo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Roberto Jubilo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tsai David | -- | Cctn | |
| Tsai Roberto Jubilo | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai David | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Janice | -- | -- | |
| Tsai David | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Tsai David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Roberto Jubilo | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tsai David | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Tsai David | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $343,183 | $230,133 | $113,050 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $336,455 | $225,621 | $110,834 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $329,859 | $221,198 | $108,661 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $323,392 | $216,861 | $106,531 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $317,052 | $212,609 | $104,443 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $307,650 | $206,303 | $101,347 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $301,618 | $202,258 | $99,360 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $289,907 | $194,405 | $95,502 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $285,553 | $191,485 | $94,068 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $279,961 | $187,735 | $92,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map