928 Douglas Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Douglas Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $829,542, approximately $285 per square foot. 928 Douglas Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Tobin Marcia R
Bought by
2025 Marcia R Tobin Revocable Trust and Tobin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Marcia R Tobin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $552,395 | $135,970 | $416,425 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $541,564 | $133,304 | $408,260 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $530,946 | $130,691 | $400,255 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $520,536 | $128,129 | $392,407 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $510,330 | $125,617 | $384,713 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $505,098 | $124,329 | $380,769 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $495,195 | $121,892 | $373,303 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $485,486 | $119,502 | $365,984 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $475,967 | $117,159 | $358,808 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $466,635 | $114,862 | $351,773 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $459,627 | $113,137 | $346,490 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $450,624 | $110,921 | $339,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map