A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Arthur Francis
Premier Realty Associates
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $803,000
Property sold AS-IS. This property has 4 bedroom, 2 bathrooms. Garage was converted with KITCHEN and FULL BATHROOM. Also, property as over 49,000 of land space with stable. Stables need a litle TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arthur Francis
Premier Realty Associates License #01760205 Listed on: 08/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Orozco Hector M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gudino Juan C Orozco | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duran Orozco Hector M | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Canillas Nicholas Daniel | $180,500 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mejia Pedraza David | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Pedraza David | $500,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Camacho Oscar B | $258,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cristofaro Christian | $77,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Orozco Hector M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Orozco Hector M | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Canillas Nicholas Daniel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Pedraza David | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Oscar B | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristofaro Christian | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Camacho Oscar B | $38,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | Sold | $180,125 | -9.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2012 09/08/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $408,355 | $148,938 | $259,417 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $392,500 | $143,155 | $249,345 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $384,805 | $140,349 | $244,456 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $377,261 | $137,598 | $239,663 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $373,394 | $136,188 | $237,206 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $366,073 | $133,518 | $232,555 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $358,896 | $130,900 | $227,996 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $351,860 | $128,334 | $223,526 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $310,657 | $113,907 | $196,750 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $305,993 | $112,197 | $193,796 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $300,000 | $110,000 | $190,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Arthur Francis
Premier Realty Associates
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: T12102355
APN: 165-020-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.