NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $177,375

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,699 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2013

Last sale price $47,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 233% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $873 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2013

This beautifully maintained spacious home on a quiet neighborhood street has old world charm and modern conveniences. It features four bedrooms, one and half baths, a formal dinning room, eat in kitchen and large living room with gorgeous mantle. The enormous upstairs master bedroom has plenty of closet and storage space. Newer roof, only 8 years old. Updated bathrooms. Private Yard. Pride in ownership. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Taborda

Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #10401240242 Listed on: 05/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Antoine Jackson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401245321

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,699 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-090-650-0004-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,261

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Going South on Baily take a left onto Proctor, located on second block past Suffolk.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-090-650-0004-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1261.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$156,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Davis Tammi J and Davis Darlene
Bought by
Davis Sammie E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Leon $47,000 None Available
Davis Sammie E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold $47,000 -5.8% $28 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $454 $155,000 $8,000 $147,000
2024 $454 $81,000 $4,700 $76,300
2023 $410 $81,000 $4,700 $76,300
2022 $407 $81,000 $4,700 $76,300
2021 $407 $81,000 $4,700 $76,300
2020 $409 $81,000 $4,700 $76,300
2019 $1,457 $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
2018 $1,371 $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
2017 $316 $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
2016 $1,293 $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
2015 -- $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
2014 -- $53,100 $4,600 $48,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B430016

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-650-0004-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.