930 Quash St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Quash St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $210,299, approximately $210 per square foot. 930 Quash St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Homes For You Realty Llc
Bought by
Tynes Deon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,784
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Homes For You Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tynes Deon | $150,000 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Homes For You Realty Llc | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tynes Deon | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $217,500 | $50,000 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $173,300 | $45,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $158,600 | $45,000 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $151,600 | $45,000 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $109,400 | $30,000 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $108,100 | $30,000 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $103,800 | $30,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $104,300 | $30,000 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map