941 Quash St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $327,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Quash St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $305,562, approximately $190 per square foot. 941 Quash St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Bravo Residential Funding Trust and Pmit Rei 2021-A Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,111
Outstanding Balance
$312,503
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Bravo Residential Funding Trust and Wilmington Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
H R H A
Bought by
Jones Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Dweck Jacob
Bought by
Hampton Redev Hsng Auth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Adrian | $307,500 | First American Title | |
| Bravo Residential Funding Trust | $192,754 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Denise L | $159,000 | -- | |
| Hampton Redev Hsng Auth | $2,909 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Adrian | $314,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Denise L | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $339,200 | $62,500 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $286,900 | $56,300 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $260,100 | $56,300 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $246,900 | $56,300 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $195,600 | $37,500 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $185,800 | $37,500 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $184,600 | $37,500 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $183,000 | $37,500 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $183,300 | $35,100 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map