942 Quash St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,295 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Quash St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $326,324, approximately $212 per square foot. 942 Quash St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Ronald J
Bought by
Jackson Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,138
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Pomoco Development Inc
Bought by
Smith Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kevin T | $184,900 | -- | |
| Smith Ronald J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kevin T | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $292,000 | $41,500 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $259,600 | $37,400 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $233,700 | $37,400 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $221,100 | $37,400 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $198,300 | $24,900 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $189,200 | $24,900 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $183,200 | $24,900 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $174,700 | $24,900 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map