Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Rey
Realty One Group West
(714) 273-7538
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $687,000
A beautiful is home waiting for you! Owners love this house and have kept it in top notch condition! This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, BRAND NEW wood flooring upstairs, BRAND NEW wood flooring on the stairs, NEWLY painted inside of home, living room with a cathedral
ceiling and a family room with a fireplace. Beautiful private backyard. Within walking distance
to park. Don't miss out on the chance to own this lovely home located in a safe gated community with amenities for the whole family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Juan | $470,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Dominguez Miguel A | $344,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goodman Ny Ly | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Goodman Ny Ly | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goodman Ny Ly | $236,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $164,415 | Accommodation | |
| Lim Jeannette | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Lim Jeannete | $132,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Juan | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Miguel A | $337,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Ny Ly | $198,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Ny Ly | $189,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Jeannette | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Jeannete | $130,481 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | For Sale | $470,000 | +36.2% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $344,999 | +1.8% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $338,999 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $338,999 | -1.5% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $343,999 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $508,742 | $97,418 | $411,324 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $488,988 | $93,636 | $395,352 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $479,400 | $91,800 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $381,945 | $88,821 | $293,124 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $378,030 | $87,911 | $290,119 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $370,619 | $86,188 | $284,431 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $363,353 | $84,500 | $278,853 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $356,230 | $82,844 | $273,386 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $349,246 | $81,220 | $268,026 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $344,000 | $80,000 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $248,332 | $84,037 | $164,295 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Rey
Realty One Group West
(714) 273-7538
33 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sean Keliiholokai
BullMark Real Estate Group
(909) 393-7135
17 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Carol Powers
BullMark Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jonathan Rey
A Plus Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20179020
APN: 119-490-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.