9326 Friendship Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $885,309
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 Friendship Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $820,077, approximately $493 per square foot. 9326 Friendship Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Cornejo Elvira
Bought by
The Elvira Cornejo Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elvira Cornejo Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $159,031 | $75,454 | $83,577 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $155,914 | $73,975 | $81,939 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $152,858 | $72,525 | $80,333 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $149,861 | $71,103 | $78,758 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $146,923 | $69,709 | $77,214 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $142,568 | $67,643 | $74,925 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $139,773 | $66,317 | $73,456 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $127,101 | $63,743 | $63,358 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $111,600 | $62,786 | $48,814 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $109,415 | $61,557 | $47,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map