934 Del Rio Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,985,115 - $2,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Del Rio Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,091,779, approximately $943 per square foot. 934 Del Rio Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Dong Sun Chung and Dong Shirley Chui Ling
Bought by
Dong Sun Chung and Dong Shirley Chui Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Sun Chung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $379,808 | $144,200 | $235,608 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $372,362 | $141,373 | $230,989 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $365,061 | $138,601 | $226,460 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $357,904 | $135,884 | $222,020 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $350,887 | $133,220 | $217,667 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $347,290 | $131,854 | $215,436 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $340,481 | $129,269 | $211,212 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $333,806 | $126,735 | $207,071 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $327,261 | $124,250 | $203,011 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $320,845 | $121,814 | $199,031 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $316,027 | $119,985 | $196,042 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $309,837 | $117,635 | $192,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map