9342 La Shell Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,265,459 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9342 La Shell Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,422,615, approximately $677 per square foot. 9342 La Shell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Huber Fred and Huber Regina
Bought by
Arakelyan Ruben and Arakelyan Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,684
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,366,931
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakelyan Ruben | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arakelyan Ruben | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $509,483 | $208,492 | $300,991 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $499,494 | $204,404 | $295,090 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $489,701 | $200,397 | $289,304 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $480,100 | $196,468 | $283,632 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $470,687 | $192,616 | $278,071 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $456,727 | $186,903 | $269,824 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $447,773 | $183,239 | $264,534 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $430,388 | $176,125 | $254,263 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $423,924 | $173,480 | $250,444 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $415,621 | $170,082 | $245,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map