9391 Bruce Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $546,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9391 Bruce Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $543,772, approximately $505 per square foot. 9391 Bruce Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Telles Jose J Campos
Bought by
Colin Maria N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,352
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Kostyshak Deborah Joan and Doherty Deborah Joan
Bought by
Colin Maria N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Dugger Mary Evelyn and Doherty Deborah Joan
Bought by
Dugger Mary Evelyn and Doherty Deborah Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Maria N | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Colin Maria N | $370,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kostyshak Deborah Joan | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dugger Mary Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colin Maria N | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colin Maria N | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $263,003 | $83,870 | $179,133 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $252,792 | $80,614 | $172,178 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $247,836 | $79,034 | $168,802 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $242,978 | $77,485 | $165,493 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $240,488 | $76,691 | $163,797 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $235,774 | $75,188 | $160,586 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $231,152 | $73,714 | $157,438 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $226,620 | $72,269 | $154,351 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $222,177 | $70,852 | $151,325 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $218,841 | $69,789 | $149,052 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $208,000 | $66,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map