94 W Cochran St Unit B Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,977,912
Studio
--
Bath
6,632
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 W Cochran St Unit B, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,977,912, approximately $298 per square foot. 94 W Cochran St Unit B is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
A & S Cattle Co Llc
Bought by
Horsetail Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Svbc Property Owner Llc
Bought by
A & S Cattle Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,093,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsetail Ranch Llc | $2,069,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| A & S Cattle Co Llc | $2,165,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A & S Cattle Co Llc | $1,093,000 | |
| Closed | A & S Cattle Co Llc | $901,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,073 | $2,069,260 | $828,000 | $1,241,260 |
| 2024 | $25,073 | $2,252,132 | $894,744 | $1,357,388 |
| 2023 | $23,609 | $2,207,973 | $877,200 | $1,330,773 |
| 2022 | $13,355 | $1,212,069 | $484,828 | $727,241 |
| 2021 | $13,352 | $1,188,303 | $475,321 | $712,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map