UNDER CONTRACT
$20K PRICE DROP
94 W Tulane Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,074/month
Total Views
31,314
About This Home
Beautiful Tudor style building with four one bedroom units in Clintonville. Rich hardwood flooring in most rooms. Potential rent per unit $1,197 average. Each unit offers an extra large living room with deco fireplace. Spacious dining room open to kitchen. Insulated replacement windows throughout! Large basement storage areas for each unit, each with a separate washer/dryer hookup. Prime location close to shopping and restaurants. Easy access to the Olentangy Trail and Como Park. Entire building recently tuckpointed, updated HVAC.
Property Details
Home Type
- Apartment
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,283
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Stucco
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Common or Shared Parking
- Off-Street Parking: 4
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Additional Features
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Basement
Community Details
- 4 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- The owner pays for sewer, trash collection, water
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-063935
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,209 | $97,130 | $29,400 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $7,209 | $97,130 | $29,400 | $67,730 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $97,125 | $29,400 | $67,725 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $93,660 | $29,400 | $64,260 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $93,660 | $29,400 | $64,260 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $93,660 | $29,400 | $64,260 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $78,050 | $24,500 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $78,050 | $24,500 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $78,050 | $24,500 | $53,550 |
| 2016 | $7,615 | $87,500 | $24,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $87,500 | $24,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $87,500 | $24,500 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | $87,500 | $24,500 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.0% | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225042728
APN: 010-038870