Seller's Agent in 2014
Marite Cochard
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 605-1220
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,653,115
Come take a look at this beauty! Home features a large kitchen with high ceilings and tons of counter space for all those chefs out there! Home also features two fireplaces and a huge 2 car garage. This is in a beautiful Pasadena community, great for kids and families. Home needs some upgrades but has new insulation in walls, new dual paned windows in the living room, newer AC and has copper plumbing throughout. Step out to the backyard that features big fruit trees and gorgeous flowers. Come home to a beautiful, lush, green landscaped yard daily and come visit if you are looking for a perfect place to live! This one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Properties License #01867409 Listed on: 04/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| -- | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Esposito Larry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Larry | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $665,000 | +0.8% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $659,999 | -- | $417 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,343 | $949,720 | $652,154 | $297,566 |
| 2024 | $10,732 | $931,099 | $639,367 | $291,732 |
| 2023 | $10,642 | $912,843 | $626,831 | $286,012 |
| 2022 | $10,274 | $894,945 | $614,541 | $280,404 |
| 2021 | $9,852 | $877,398 | $602,492 | $274,906 |
| 2020 | $9,456 | $868,403 | $596,315 | $272,088 |
| 2019 | $9,482 | $851,376 | $584,623 | $266,753 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $716,448 | $573,160 | $143,288 |
| 2016 | $8,051 | $688,629 | $550,904 | $137,725 |
| 2015 | $7,963 | $678,286 | $542,629 | $135,657 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $237,407 | $95,006 | $142,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marite Cochard
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 605-1220
65 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14066173
APN: 5758-022-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.