941 N Summit Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,430,449
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,325,862, approximately $435 per square foot. 941 N Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Raul Gonzales
Bought by
Raul Gonzales Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Tafoya Librada T and Tafoya Librada
Bought by
Gonzalez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Gonzales Living Trust | -- | Vistas Law Group Llp | |
| Gonzalez Raul | $150,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Raul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $404,178 | $178,203 | $225,975 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $396,254 | $174,709 | $221,545 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $388,485 | $171,284 | $217,201 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $380,869 | $167,926 | $212,943 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $373,402 | $164,634 | $208,768 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $369,574 | $162,946 | $206,628 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $362,328 | $159,751 | $202,577 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $355,224 | $156,619 | $198,605 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $341,433 | $150,539 | $190,894 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $336,305 | $148,278 | $188,027 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $329,718 | $145,374 | $184,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map