959 N Summit Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,006,964
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $951,741, approximately $785 per square foot. 959 N Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Estrada Samuel
Bought by
Samuel Estrada Jr Separate Property Trust and Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Estrada Samuel
Bought by
Estrada Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Westein
Bought by
Estrada Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Estrada Jr Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Samuel | -- | First American Title | |
| Estrada Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Samuel | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $61,692 | $20,067 | $41,625 |
| 2024 | $10,799 | $60,483 | $19,674 | $40,809 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $59,298 | $19,289 | $40,009 |
| 2022 | $10,754 | $58,136 | $18,911 | $39,225 |
| 2021 | $10,711 | $56,997 | $18,541 | $38,456 |
| 2019 | $10,683 | $55,308 | $17,992 | $37,316 |
| 2018 | $10,610 | $54,225 | $17,640 | $36,585 |
| 2016 | $880 | $52,121 | $16,956 | $35,165 |
| 2015 | $867 | $51,339 | $16,702 | $34,637 |
| 2014 | $867 | $50,334 | $16,375 | $33,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map