9410 Corral St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,255 - $828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9410 Corral St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $796,814, approximately $470 per square foot. 9410 Corral St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Ken W and Roberts Sharon M
Bought by
Roberts Ken W and Roberts Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ken W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $289,148 | $110,361 | $178,787 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $277,923 | $106,077 | $171,846 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $272,475 | $103,998 | $168,477 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $267,133 | $101,959 | $165,174 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $264,395 | $100,914 | $163,481 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $259,212 | $98,936 | $160,276 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $254,131 | $96,998 | $157,133 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $249,149 | $95,097 | $154,052 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $244,265 | $93,233 | $151,032 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $240,598 | $91,834 | $148,764 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $235,886 | $90,036 | $145,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map