943 Coral Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,756 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Coral Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $788,189, approximately $409 per square foot. 943 Coral Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Stockholm and Joan
Bought by
Clifford And Joan Stockholm Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Coe Holly Slade and Coe Timothy J
Bought by
Stockholm Clifford A and Stockholm Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford And Joan Stockholm Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Kevan Warren | |
| Stockholm Clifford A | -- | Law Office Of Kevan Warren | |
| Stockholm Clifford A | $187,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stockholm Clifford A | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $311,458 | $116,273 | $195,185 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $305,352 | $113,994 | $191,358 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $299,365 | $111,759 | $187,606 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $293,496 | $109,568 | $183,928 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $287,742 | $107,420 | $180,322 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $279,210 | $104,235 | $174,975 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $273,737 | $102,192 | $171,545 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $268,371 | $100,189 | $168,182 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $263,110 | $98,225 | $164,885 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $259,159 | $96,750 | $162,409 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $254,083 | $94,855 | $159,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map