9438 Conried Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet residential street in Indianapolis. This property has been thoughtfully renovated with fresh paint, modern flooring, updated lighting, and new appliances, creating a clean and move in ready space. The home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout, making it both inviting and functional. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard. It's perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Conveniently situated near local parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home provides easy access to everything Indianapolis has to offer while still maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel. Please inquire today to set up a showing!
All individuals 18 years and older must submit a separate application. The application fee is $40 per person and is non-refundable.
All applicants are also required to complete a third-party pet screening. Pet owners will pay $30 per pet, while households without pets must still complete the screening at no charge.
All pets must be approved and, if accepted, will require a $200 non-refundable pet fee per pet and $40/month pet rent per pet.
A $5/month credit reporting fee will be added to the rent. This service helps build your credit by reporting on-time rent payments to major credit bureaus a valuable way to strengthen your financial profile while renting.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1969
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $130,000 | -10.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -2.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -3.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +352.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $36,500 | -5.2% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $38,500 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
- 4130 Mellis Dr
- 4149 Mellis Dr
- 9254 E 39th Place
- 3831 Ireland Dr
- 4302 Burrwood Dr
- 9819 Bishop Ct
- 4349 Baker Dr
- 9437 Pepperidge Dr
- 9425 Pepperidge Dr
- 9920 Kramer Ct
- 9846 Catalina Dr
- 3928 Delmont Dr
- 9901 Strathmore Ct
- 4045 N Post Rd
- 3743 Breen Dr
- 9969 Montery Rd
- 4002 N Mitthoefer Rd
- 9925 Catalina Dr
- 4101 Biscayne Rd
- 3908 N Mitthoefer Rd
- 3962 Strathmore Dr
- 9060 E 39th Place
- 3747 Ireland Dr
- 9093 Bourbon St
- 8914 Elmonte Dr
- 4102 Biscayne Rd
- 10174 Tinton Ct
- 10101 Montery Rd
- 8917 Duxbury Rd
- 8738 Montery Rd
- 8724 Montery Rd
- 3823 Biscayne Rd
- 3821 Biscayne Rd
- 3815 Biscayne Rd
- 3809 Biscayne Rd
- 3525 Luewan Ct
- 3631 Decamp Dr
- 4800 N Post Rd
- 8501 Athens Ct
- 10235 Lone Wolf Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.