944 Logan Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Logan Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $226,778, approximately $276 per square foot. 944 Logan Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Soto Dawn M
Bought by
Soto Richard Damian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Westlund Gary D and Westlund Maureen P
Bought by
Soto Richard Damian and Soto Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,518
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Richard Damian | -- | -- | |
| Soto Richard Damian | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soto Richard Damian | $82,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,030 | $58,359 | $15,656 | $42,703 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $52,723 | $14,144 | $38,579 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $48,074 | $12,897 | $35,177 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $44,946 | $12,058 | $32,888 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $42,908 | $11,511 | $31,397 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $40,873 | $10,965 | $29,908 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $35,224 | $10,330 | $24,894 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $33,300 | $9,766 | $23,534 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $30,893 | $9,060 | $21,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,316 | $8,304 | $20,012 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,966 | $8,201 | $19,765 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,703 | $8,417 | $20,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map