9446 Klinedale Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9446 Klinedale Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $803,990, approximately $683 per square foot. 9446 Klinedale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Pedraza David and Pedraza Ana Julia
Bought by
Pedraza Family Trust and Pedraza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Volkoff Nadine and The Volkoff Family Trust
Bought by
Pedraza David and Pedraza Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,190
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Volkoff John and Volkoff Nadine
Bought by
Volkoff John and Volkoff Nadine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedraza David | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Volkoff John | -- | None Available | |
| Volkoff John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedraza David | $319,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $418,506 | $305,193 | $113,313 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $410,301 | $299,209 | $111,092 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $402,257 | $293,343 | $108,914 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $394,371 | $287,592 | $106,779 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $386,639 | $281,953 | $104,686 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $375,173 | $273,591 | $101,582 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $367,818 | $268,227 | $99,591 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $353,537 | $257,812 | $95,725 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $348,228 | $253,940 | $94,288 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $341,408 | $248,966 | $92,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map