945 Rathbone Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Rathbone Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $605,634, approximately $461 per square foot. 945 Rathbone Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Shafer Kirsten Joy
Bought by
Barcal Jeffrey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,517
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$553,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Shafer Kirsten Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,413
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcal Jeffrey T | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shafer Kirsten Joy | $141,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcal Jeffrey T | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer Kirsten Joy | $137,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $317,594 | $103,399 | $214,195 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $311,368 | $101,372 | $209,996 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $305,264 | $99,385 | $205,879 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $299,280 | $97,437 | $201,843 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $293,413 | $95,527 | $197,886 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $290,405 | $94,548 | $195,857 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $284,712 | $92,695 | $192,017 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $279,130 | $90,878 | $188,252 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $273,658 | $89,097 | $184,561 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $268,293 | $87,350 | $180,943 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $264,264 | $86,038 | $178,226 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $259,088 | $84,353 | $174,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map