Estimated Value: $461,019 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Baker Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $501,255, approximately $420 per square foot. 947 Baker Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Laurence Hart and Laurence Adriana
Bought by
Laurence Hart and Laurence Adriana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Hart | -- | -- | |
| Laurence Hart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $69,733 | $12,008 | $57,725 |
| 2024 | $777 | $68,367 | $11,773 | $56,594 |
| 2023 | $762 | $67,028 | $11,543 | $55,485 |
| 2022 | $750 | $65,715 | $11,317 | $54,398 |
| 2021 | $738 | $64,428 | $11,096 | $53,332 |
| 2020 | $732 | $63,769 | $10,983 | $52,786 |
| 2019 | $720 | $62,519 | $10,768 | $51,751 |
| 2018 | $709 | $61,294 | $10,557 | $50,737 |
| 2017 | $695 | $60,093 | $10,350 | $49,743 |
| 2016 | $684 | $58,914 | $10,147 | $48,767 |
| 2014 | $660 | $56,893 | $9,799 | $47,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map