Estimated Value: $455,487 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Baker Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $511,122, approximately $386 per square foot. 934 Baker Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Pine Sally B and Pine Living Trust
Bought by
Pine Sally B and Sally B Pine Survivors Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Sally B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $126,914 | $44,671 | $82,243 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $124,427 | $43,796 | $80,631 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $121,988 | $42,938 | $79,050 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $119,597 | $42,097 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $117,253 | $41,272 | $75,981 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $116,051 | $40,849 | $75,202 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $113,777 | $40,049 | $73,728 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $111,547 | $39,264 | $72,283 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $109,361 | $38,495 | $70,866 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $107,218 | $37,741 | $69,477 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $103,540 | $36,446 | $67,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map