949 Fresno Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Fresno Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,492,497, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 949 Fresno Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Tong Roger C and Safarin Tong Linda
Bought by
Safarin Tong Linda M and Tong Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safarin Tong Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Tong Roger C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,693 | $521,359 | $141,301 | $387,058 |
| 2024 | $9,693 | $511,000 | $138,530 | $379,470 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $507,844 | $135,814 | $372,030 |
| 2022 | $9,161 | $490,888 | $133,152 | $364,736 |
| 2021 | $9,163 | $481,126 | $130,541 | $357,585 |
| 2020 | $8,652 | $483,123 | $129,203 | $353,920 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $473,651 | $126,670 | $346,981 |
| 2018 | $7,787 | $437,954 | $124,187 | $313,767 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $425,525 | $121,752 | $303,773 |
| 2016 | $6,984 | $413,261 | $119,365 | $293,896 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $407,053 | $117,572 | $289,481 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $399,081 | $115,269 | $283,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map