955 Fresno Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $2,021,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Fresno Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,636,347, approximately $982 per square foot. 955 Fresno Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Messinger Adam
Bought by
Koch Robert E and Martin Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,101
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,407,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Robert E | $630,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Robert E | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Koch Robert E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,715 | $930,354 | $268,703 | $668,651 |
| 2024 | $14,715 | $911,978 | $263,435 | $655,543 |
| 2023 | $14,354 | $900,960 | $258,270 | $642,690 |
| 2022 | $14,041 | $876,297 | $253,207 | $630,090 |
| 2021 | $14,076 | $858,983 | $248,243 | $617,740 |
| 2020 | $13,361 | $857,109 | $245,700 | $611,409 |
| 2019 | $12,870 | $840,303 | $240,882 | $599,421 |
| 2018 | $12,647 | $823,827 | $236,159 | $587,668 |
| 2017 | $12,207 | $807,673 | $231,528 | $576,145 |
| 2016 | $11,826 | $791,838 | $226,989 | $564,849 |
| 2015 | $11,663 | $779,943 | $223,579 | $556,364 |
| 2014 | $11,173 | $730,667 | $219,200 | $511,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map