1841 Marin Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,965,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,965,000, approximately $684 per square foot. 1841 Marin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Amado Gary V and Guilkey Amado Judith
Bought by
Guilkey Amado Gary and Guilkey Amado Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilkey Amado Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $399,570 | $114,115 | $292,455 |
| 2024 | $9,278 | $391,600 | $111,878 | $286,722 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $390,784 | $109,684 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $376,124 | $107,534 | $275,590 |
| 2021 | $8,690 | $368,613 | $105,426 | $270,187 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $371,763 | $104,345 | $267,418 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $364,475 | $102,300 | $262,175 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $357,329 | $100,294 | $257,035 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $350,325 | $98,328 | $251,997 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $343,456 | $96,400 | $247,056 |
| 2015 | $6,728 | $338,299 | $94,953 | $243,346 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $331,673 | $93,093 | $238,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map