95 Covington Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $431,494, approximately $218 per square foot. 95 Covington Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $399,000 | $62,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $221,000 | $40,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $416 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map