95 Spaulding St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $190,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Spaulding St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $157,525, approximately $70 per square foot. 95 Spaulding St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Bylewski Scott A
Bought by
Sayeam Tashbir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayeam Tashbir | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $179,000 | $12,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $392 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $355 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $352 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $352 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $339 | $70,000 | $6,200 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $262 | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $3,800 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map