95 W Warner St Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 W Warner St, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $669,777, approximately $815 per square foot. 95 W Warner St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Tejeda Ofelia and Marquez Jose
Bought by
Tejeda Ofelia and Tejeda Michael Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Williams Barbara M and Nunes Helen F
Bought by
Tejeda Ofelia and Marquez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,428
Outstanding Balance
$28,916
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$640,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Bernhardt David C
Bought by
Williams Barbara M and Nunes Helen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Ofelia | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Ofelia | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Barbara M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda Ofelia | $126,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Barbara M | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $200,475 | $125,400 | $75,075 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $196,545 | $122,942 | $73,603 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $192,692 | $120,532 | $72,160 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $188,914 | $118,168 | $70,746 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $185,210 | $115,851 | $69,359 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $183,313 | $114,664 | $68,649 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $179,719 | $112,416 | $67,303 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $176,196 | $110,212 | $65,984 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $172,742 | $108,051 | $64,691 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $169,356 | $105,933 | $63,423 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $166,814 | $104,343 | $62,471 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $163,549 | $102,300 | $61,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map