951 Loomis Ct Oakland, CA 94606
Peralta-Laney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Loomis Ct, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $524,545, approximately $470 per square foot. 951 Loomis Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2007
Sold by
Tan Ren Min and Li Huan Fang
Bought by
Tan Elaine Ying Pian and Tan Laura Ying Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Elaine Ying Pian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $202,727 | $62,918 | $146,809 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $198,615 | $61,684 | $143,931 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $201,584 | $60,475 | $141,109 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $190,631 | $59,289 | $138,342 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $186,757 | $58,127 | $135,630 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $191,771 | $57,531 | $134,240 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $188,011 | $56,403 | $131,608 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $184,325 | $55,297 | $129,028 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $180,711 | $54,213 | $126,498 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $177,168 | $53,150 | $124,018 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $174,508 | $52,352 | $122,156 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $171,090 | $51,327 | $119,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map