9538 Mantle St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9538 Mantle St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $764,892, approximately $278 per square foot. 9538 Mantle St is a home with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Calhoun Octavia Burton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$493,929
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Friends Of Riverside Airport Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Octavia Burton | $591,000 | First American Title Co Hsd | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $1,722,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Octavia Burton | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,034 | $639,595 | $81,181 | $558,414 |
| 2023 | $11,034 | $614,761 | $78,030 | $536,731 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $602,707 | $76,500 | $526,207 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $156,549 | $156,549 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $19,665 | $19,665 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $19,280 | $19,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $18,902 | $18,902 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $18,532 | $18,532 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $18,169 | $18,169 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $17,898 | $17,898 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map