955 Daniel St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Daniel St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $807,635, approximately $715 per square foot. 955 Daniel St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Sandra L
Bought by
Nelson Sandra L and The Sandra L Nelson 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $215,289 | $85,301 | $129,988 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $211,069 | $83,629 | $127,440 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $206,932 | $81,990 | $124,942 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $202,876 | $80,383 | $122,493 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $198,899 | $78,807 | $120,092 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $196,860 | $77,999 | $118,861 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $193,001 | $76,470 | $116,531 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $189,218 | $74,971 | $114,247 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $185,508 | $73,501 | $112,007 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $181,871 | $72,060 | $109,811 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $179,140 | $70,978 | $108,162 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $175,632 | $69,588 | $106,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map