Estimated Value: $746,000 - $907,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9561 Shoshone Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $789,564, approximately $398 per square foot. 9561 Shoshone Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Mcmullin Evah and Thomas Richard Mcmullin Fam In
Bought by
Mcmullin Evah and Evah Mcmullin Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Mcmullin Evah and Mcmullin Darin R
Bought by
Mcmullin Evah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Mcmullin Thomas Richard and Mcmullin Evah M
Bought by
Mcmullin Thomas Richard and Mcmullin Evah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullin Evah | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmullin Evah | -- | -- | |
| Mcmullin Thomas Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $702,900 | $243,700 | $459,200 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $696,200 | $234,600 | $461,600 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $634,400 | $225,500 | $408,900 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $641,100 | $221,100 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $525,300 | $176,900 | $348,400 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $410,400 | $176,900 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $392,600 | $166,800 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $373,900 | $166,800 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $332,800 | $166,800 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $303,200 | $150,300 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $298,000 | $163,900 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $274,700 | $154,900 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map