959 Cragmont Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $1,943,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 959 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,845,333, approximately $630 per square foot. 959 Cragmont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Atid Avi
Bought by
Atid Avi and Headapohl Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Headapohl Heidi
Bought by
Atid Avi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atid Avi | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Atid Avi | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atid Avi | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,939 | $557,423 | $138,456 | $425,967 |
| 2024 | $11,939 | $546,357 | $135,741 | $417,616 |
| 2023 | $11,602 | $542,508 | $133,080 | $409,428 |
| 2022 | $11,265 | $524,872 | $130,471 | $401,401 |
| 2021 | $11,247 | $514,445 | $127,913 | $393,532 |
| 2020 | $10,501 | $516,098 | $126,601 | $389,497 |
| 2019 | $9,937 | $505,980 | $124,119 | $381,861 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $496,060 | $121,686 | $374,374 |
| 2017 | $9,371 | $486,333 | $119,300 | $367,033 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $476,799 | $116,961 | $359,838 |
| 2015 | $8,652 | $469,639 | $115,205 | $354,434 |
| 2014 | $9,094 | $460,439 | $112,948 | $347,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map