96 Richlawn Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,607 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Richlawn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $145,402, approximately $110 per square foot. 96 Richlawn Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Hillard Brian D
Bought by
Hillard Brian D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillard Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $129,000 | $7,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $196 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $177 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $176 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $176 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $182 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $647 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $609 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $140 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $258 | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $2,700 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map