96 Topaz Unit 132 Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Topaz Unit 132, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,068,461, approximately $720 per square foot. 96 Topaz Unit 132 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Kita Tamiko Michele
Bought by
Kita Tamiko Michele and Iwakoshi Ted H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,820
Outstanding Balance
$28,249
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,040,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Kita Tamiko Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kita Tamiko Michele | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kita Tamiko Michele | $338,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kita Tamiko Michele | $85,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Kita Tamiko Michele | $270,100 | |
| Closed | Kita Tamiko Michele | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $488,081 | $299,826 | $188,255 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $478,511 | $293,947 | $184,564 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $469,129 | $288,183 | $180,946 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $459,931 | $282,532 | $177,399 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $450,913 | $276,992 | $173,921 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $446,290 | $274,152 | $172,138 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $437,540 | $268,777 | $168,763 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $428,961 | $263,507 | $165,454 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $420,550 | $258,340 | $162,210 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $412,304 | $253,274 | $159,030 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $406,111 | $249,469 | $156,642 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $398,156 | $244,582 | $153,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map