962 Demont Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,515 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Demont Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $487,379, approximately $370 per square foot. 962 Demont Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and St John The Evangelist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $427,200 | $55,300 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $403,600 | $55,300 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $390,000 | $55,300 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $329,600 | $55,300 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $325,100 | $55,300 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $313,100 | $55,300 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $286,100 | $55,300 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $277,500 | $55,300 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $242,800 | $47,900 | $194,900 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map