969 Demont Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,917 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Demont Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $506,479, approximately $348 per square foot. 969 Demont Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and St John The Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Kiekhoefer Rex L and Kiekhoefer Diane E
Bought by
Kiekhoefer Rex L and Kiekhoefer Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiekhoefer Rex L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $450,000 | $58,100 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $410,000 | $58,100 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $396,500 | $58,100 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $334,800 | $58,100 | $276,700 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $323,300 | $58,100 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $319,500 | $58,100 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $294,400 | $58,100 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $271,500 | $58,100 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $242,600 | $50,300 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map