976 Connor Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,493 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Connor Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $494,373, approximately $301 per square foot. 976 Connor Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and St John The Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Olson Barbara L
Bought by
Htoo Olive and Eh Hsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$241,051
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,322
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Htoo Olive | $303,939 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Htoo Olive | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $438,300 | $60,500 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $399,200 | $60,500 | $338,700 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $391,000 | $60,500 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $329,200 | $60,500 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $313,600 | $60,500 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $312,300 | $60,500 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $234,500 | $60,500 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $219,100 | $52,300 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map