$705,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$393 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

1 Acre | Fully Fenced | Horse-Ready | Barn | Mountain Views Set on a fully fenced, usable 1-acre lot just minutes from Highway 285, this horse-ready Conifer property offers the space, privacy, and infrastructure buyers are actively searching for in the foothills. Inside, warm wood floors and natural light create that cozy mountain feel without being dark or dated. The living room fireplace makes winter nights feel right, and the separate family room with a second fireplace gives you room to spread out. The kitchen is practical and well laid out with granite counters, built-in appliances, stone backsplash, and solid wood cabinetry. It flows into the dining area, great for entertaining and enjoying 360 views.
The primary suite feels private and tucked away, complete with its own closet and a spacious bathroom featuring a soaking tub and full tile finishes.
Downstairs, you’ve got additional space that works however you need, from a bedroom setup, office, gym, playroom, or second living area. Outside is where this property truly stands apart: • Fully fenced and ready for horses
• Large barn • Usable, gently sloping ground
• Room for trailers, toys, and equipment
• 2-car attached garage
• Expansive deck with mountain views You’re just minutes to Highway 285 for commuting, close to Conifer Town Center, Safeway, local restaurants, and everyday amenities. Outdoor lovers will appreciate easy access to Staunton State Park, Meyer Ranch Park, and Flying J Ranch for hiking, biking, and trail riding. This home is true foothills living without sacrificing convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Bunney

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: taylorbunney.realtor@gmail.com,720-606-1503 License #100049139 Listed on: 02/07/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan McCaffrey

Luxe Haven Realty License #100040998

Luxe Haven Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned A-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • West Jefferson Elementary And Middle School

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136943

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,088

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Directions: From Barkley Rd and Fallen Rock Rd: Head northwest on Fallen Rock Rd and sharp left to property.
  • SubdivisionName: Conifer Park Estates
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-07-18
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97241
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Primary Suite, Tile Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Exterior Access Door, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: West Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Horses: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 136943
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Fencing: Fenced Pasture
  • Building Area Total: 1792
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Mountainous, Open Space
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43908

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4088

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Jefferson
  • High School: Conifer

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.76%
Views
1295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.41%
Original Mortgage
$669,750
Outstanding Balance
$669,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,752

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Carpe Tracey
Bought by
Bradt Ralph N and Lyons Deanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
White Mary Lynn
Bought by
Carpe Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Willison Mary Lynn and Willison Dan Dean
Bought by
White Mary Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.12%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $705,000 Htc (Heritage Title Company)
Warranty Deed $380,000 Chicago Title Co
Warranty Deed $320,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $669,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $705,000 -2.8% $393 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,245 $46,132 $15,427 $30,705
2024 $4,100 $47,349 $13,498 $33,851
2023 $4,100 $47,349 $13,498 $33,851
2022 $3,283 $37,161 $9,090 $28,071
2021 $3,328 $38,229 $9,351 $28,878
2020 $2,984 $34,388 $7,758 $26,630
2019 $2,885 $34,388 $7,758 $26,630
2018 $2,388 $28,621 $7,311 $21,310
2017 $2,160 $28,621 $7,311 $21,310
2016 $2,331 $28,779 $9,269 $19,510
2015 $2,363 $28,779 $9,269 $19,510
2014 $1,837 $21,192 $9,284 $11,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5181187

REcolorado®

APN: 61-113-01-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.