9632 Domer Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,729 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9632 Domer Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $866,932, approximately $561 per square foot. 9632 Domer Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge and Rodriguez Colombia
Bought by
Jorge & Colombia Rodriguez Living Trust and Rodriguez Colombia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Whitten Carmen M
Bought by
Whitten Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,210
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$717,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Whitten Philip A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge and Rodriguez Colombia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,210
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$717,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Whitten Philip A and Whitten Betty J
Bought by
Whitten Philip A and Whitten Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge & Colombia Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whitten Philip A | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Whitten Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jorge | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $557,520 | $273,185 | $284,335 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $546,589 | $267,829 | $278,760 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $535,873 | $262,578 | $273,295 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $525,367 | $257,430 | $267,937 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $515,067 | $252,383 | $262,684 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $509,787 | $249,796 | $259,991 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $499,793 | $244,899 | $254,894 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $489,995 | $240,098 | $249,897 |
| 2017 | $160 | $450,000 | $218,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $410,000 | $199,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $395,000 | $192,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $340,000 | $166,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map