NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,568,186 - $1,811,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,152 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9650 El Venado Dr, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $1,682,547, approximately $533 per square foot. 9650 El Venado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Murphy Ranch Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Mc Kenney Family Trust
Bought by
Mckenney Floyd E and Mc Kenney Brian
Current Estimated Value
$1,682,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Mckenney Shirley R and The Mckenney Trust
Bought by
Mckenney Shirley R and The Mckenney Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenney Floyd E -- None Listed On Document
Mckenney Shirley R -- --
Mckenney Floyd E -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $208,087 $50,469 $157,618
2024 $3,161 $204,008 $49,480 $154,528
2023 $3,145 $200,009 $48,510 $151,499
2022 $3,035 $196,088 $47,559 $148,529
2021 $2,955 $192,244 $46,627 $145,617
2020 $2,926 $190,273 $46,149 $144,124
2019 $2,913 $186,544 $45,245 $141,299
2018 $2,684 $182,887 $44,358 $138,529
2016 $2,591 $175,787 $42,637 $133,150
2015 $2,504 $173,147 $41,997 $131,150
2014 $2,540 $169,756 $41,175 $128,581
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.