9663 Lamar St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $919,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9663 Lamar St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $831,833, approximately $363 per square foot. 9663 Lamar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Buie Marsha P
Bought by
Buie Marsha P and Marsha P Buie 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Buie Marsha P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Buirds Brian
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hogue Christine Sherwood
Bought by
Buirds Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Hogue Michael Jon and Hogue Christine Sherwood
Bought by
Hogue Michael Jon and Hogue Christine Sherwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Hogue Michael J and Hogue Christine S
Bought by
Hogue Michael Jon and Hogue Christine Sherwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buie Marsha P | -- | None Available | |
| Buie Marsha P | $285,000 | Service Link | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $418,500 | None Available | |
| Buirds Brian | $590,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hogue Michael Jon | -- | -- | |
| Hogue Michael Jon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buirds Brian | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogue Michael Jon | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Buirds Brian | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $358,625 | $154,522 | $204,103 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $351,594 | $151,493 | $200,101 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $344,701 | $148,523 | $196,178 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $337,943 | $145,611 | $192,332 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $331,317 | $142,756 | $188,561 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $327,921 | $141,293 | $186,628 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $321,492 | $138,523 | $182,969 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $315,189 | $135,807 | $179,382 |
| 2017 | $834 | $309,010 | $133,145 | $175,865 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $302,952 | $130,535 | $172,417 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $298,403 | $128,575 | $169,828 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $292,559 | $126,057 | $166,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map