9666 Cabernet Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $528,723 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9666 Cabernet Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $568,681, approximately $188 per square foot. 9666 Cabernet Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Tran
Bought by
Dinh Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,664
Outstanding Balance
$266,534
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Dinh Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,664
Outstanding Balance
$266,534
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Kathleen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dinh Kathleen | $396,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Kathleen | $316,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,721 | $450,379 | $108,091 | $342,288 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $441,549 | $105,972 | $335,577 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $432,893 | $103,895 | $328,998 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $424,406 | $101,858 | $322,548 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $416,085 | $99,861 | $316,224 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $411,820 | $98,838 | $312,982 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $403,746 | $96,900 | $306,846 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map