967 Tulare Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,707 - $1,783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$1,195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Tulare Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,649,427, approximately $1,195 per square foot. 967 Tulare Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Lismay Josiane V
Bought by
Lismay Josiane V and The Josiane V Lismay Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Lismay Josiane V
Bought by
Lismay Josiane V and The Josiane V Lismay Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Lismay Josiane
Bought by
Liv Lismay Josiane V and Liv Josiane V Lismay Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Lismay Josiane V
Bought by
Lismay Josiane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Gannon J Patrick
Bought by
Lismay Josiane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lismay Josiane V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lismay Josiane V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lismay Josiane V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lismay Josiane V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liv Lismay Josiane V | -- | None Available | |
| Lismay Josiane | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lismay Josiane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lismay Josiane V | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Lismay Josiane V | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Lismay Josiane | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,777 | $432,076 | $156,185 | $282,891 |
| 2024 | $8,777 | $423,467 | $153,123 | $277,344 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $422,026 | $150,120 | $271,906 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | $406,752 | $147,177 | $266,575 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $398,640 | $144,292 | $261,348 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $401,481 | $142,812 | $258,669 |
| 2019 | $7,328 | $393,610 | $140,012 | $253,598 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $385,894 | $137,268 | $248,626 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $378,328 | $134,576 | $243,752 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $370,911 | $131,938 | $238,973 |
| 2015 | $6,484 | $365,340 | $129,956 | $235,384 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $358,184 | $127,411 | $230,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map