Estimated Value: $1,086,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,529
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Avila Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently priced at $1,086,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 969 Avila Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Gm Anderson Investments Llc
Bought by
Anderson Eugene O and Anderson Melonie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Anderson Eugene C and Anderson Melonie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,800
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
The Gene & Melonie Anderson Trust and Anderson Eugene O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
The Gene & Melonie Anderson Trust and Anderson Eugene O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Anderson Gene and Anderson Melonie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Donald E
Bought by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Donald E
Bought by
Anderson Melonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Marshall Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Marshall Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Bought by
Marshall Donald E and Anderson Gene O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Marshall Donald E
Bought by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Marshall Donald E
Bought by
Anderson Gene O and Anderson Melonie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonald Bros Inc
Bought by
Silver Sage Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eugene O | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Eugene C | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | First American Title | |
| The Gene & Melonie Anderson Trust | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| The Gene & Melonie Anderson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Gene | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | United Title Services | |
| Anderson Melonie | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Marshall Donald E | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Marshall Donald E | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Marshall Donald E | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Anderson Gene O | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Silver Sage Estates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gene O | $501,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gene O | $540,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gene O | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gene O | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gene O | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $6,477 | $959,500 | $127,000 | $832,500 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $910,300 | $127,000 | $783,300 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $869,500 | $127,000 | $742,500 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $818,900 | $118,400 | $700,500 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $880,000 | $118,400 | $761,600 |
| 2015 | $6,872 | $891,600 | $114,900 | $776,700 |
| 2014 | $6,890 | $878,300 | $114,900 | $763,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map